Traditional Culture Encyclopedia - Photography major - The distance of photography
The distance of photography
countable
The cmos size of a general truncated camera is 24.9×16.6 mm.
Take the horizontal shot as an example.
1.8 meters high is1800 mm.
1800/16.6 =108.43 times
You are using a 35mm lens now.
35 *108.43 = 3795.18mm, 3.795m away from the lens.
Vertical line:
1800/24.9=72.29 times
35 * 72.29 = 2530mm
It takes 2.5 meters
Just divide the camera distance by 1.6.
It should be very comfortable at your present distance. 24 fixed focus
- Previous article:Eight minutes warm full text
- Next article:With a blue jersey, what color is better for the new sneakers?
- Related articles
- How about Henan Tongjia Jinchuang E-commerce Co., Ltd.?
- All-star costume movie is a four-word name.
- What is the corporate culture of Dongfeng Motor Company?
- What about Shandong Huajie Technology Development Co., Ltd.?
- Hao Ying, who drove her car to date her, talked about her figure configuration and attractive appearance!
- What role can a boy with thick legs cos look good?
- Gundam model photography standing posture
- Wedding photography lvpai Yunnan
- Christmas atmosphere: Don't miss the recommendation of mobile phone with excellent shooting ability in Tang night.
- Blow sand in the desert, enjoy the rivers and lakes and enjoy a leisurely trip!